Jackson County Oregon - Return to Home  
Recreation - Canoe Dog
Culture - Concert
AG - Grapes
History - J-ville CourthouseNATURE - Fish Lake
People - Officer Tim and Isabelle
Home Board of Commissioners Departments Services About Jackson County Subscribe Contact Us  
Find it Fast

Back to Elections
LINE

Contact Information Location & Office Hours
LINE
Chris Walker - County Clerk
LINE
Voter Registration
LINE
Election Information
LINE
*City of Gold Hill Recall Election - Aug. 25, 2014
*
*General Election - Nov. 4, 2014
*
*Primary Election - May 20, 2014
*
*Special Election - November 5, 2013
*
*Regular District Election - May 21, 2013
*
*General Election - November 6, 2012
*
*Primary Election - May 15, 2012
*
*City of Gold Hill Special Election - Sept 20, 2011
*
*Regular District Election - May 17, 2011
*
*Official Election Results
*
*Official Drop Sites
*
*Voters' Pamphlet
*
*Sample Ballot
*
*List of Candidates
*
*Measures
*
*Campaign Finance
*
*J'ville Recall Election - Jan. 18, 2011
*
*General Election - Nov. 2, 2010
*
*Primary Election - May 18, 2010
*
*Special State Election - January 26, 2010
*
*Special Election - November 3, 2009
*
*Special Election - September 15, 2009
*
*Regular District Election - May 19, 2009
*
*Special Election - March 10, 2009
*
*08 GENERAL ELECTION - Nov. 4, 2008
*
*Election History
*
*GENERAL ELECTION 2004
LINE
Election Precinct Maps
LINE

Calendar
LINE
Frequent Questions
LINE
How Do I?
LINE
Job Opportunities
LINE
Links
LINE
News
LINE


 / Elections / Election Information / Regular District Election - May 17, 2011 / List of Candidates

List of Candidates

MAY 17, 2011 REGULAR DISTRICT ELECTION



ROGUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE (Candidates file by zone with Josephine County and are on the ballot by ZONE)


Zone 1 - Northern Josephine County - 4 year term


Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information



Zone 3 - Northwest Jackson County - 2 year term


Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information


Randy Sparacino


Zone 4 - Northeast Jackson County - 4 year term


Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information


Patricia Ashley


Zone 5 - Southeast Jackson County - 4 year term


Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information


Kevin Talbert



SOUTHERN OREGON EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT (Candidates file by zone with Jackson County and are on the ballot by ZONE)


Zone 3 - Klamath County - 4 year term


Stephen Schultz


Zone 4 - Klamath County - 4 year term


Frank Geoffrey Marx


Zone 9 - School Districts #59, #91, #9 and of District #4 a portion of precinct 87 and precinct 84 - 4 year term


Lynn B. Corwin


Douglas M. McKinley



ASHLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 5


Position #2 - 4 year term


John F. Williams


Position #5 - 4 year term


Keith Massie



BUTTE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 91


Position #3 - 4 year term


Steven Nelson


Position #4 - 4 year term


Meridith K. Langston



CENTRAL POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 6 (Candidates file by zone with Jackson County and are on the ballot AT LARGE)

Zone 1 - south of the Rogue River minus Patrick Elem Sch Attendance area

Zone 2 - north of the Rogue River plus Patrick Elem Sch Attendance area


Position #3, zone 2 - 4 year term


Cindy Tilley Faubion


Position #5, zone 1 - 4 year term


Kerry K. Bradshaw



EAGLE POINT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 9


Position #1 - 4 year term


Ted Dole


Ralph Meeker


Position #4 - 4 year term


Mary Ann Olsen


Curtis Sather


Raygina Sizemore



MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 549C


Position #4 - 4 year term


David DuBeau


Sally Killen


Scott Kohlmeier


Position #5 - 4 year term


Curt Ankerberg (withdrew)


Frank Grant


Kimberly Wallan


Position #6 - 4 year term


Ron Andersen


Curt Ankerberg


Position #7 - 4 year term


Marlene R. Yesquen



PHOENIX-TALENT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 4 (Candidates file by zone with Jackson County and are on the ballot AT LARGE)

Zone 1 - Precincts 80 & 82 - Talent area

Zone 2 - Precincts 84 & 87 - Phoenix area


Position #2, zone 2 - 4 year term



Position #3, zone 1 - 2 year term


Marina Piacentini


Position #4, zone 1 - 4 year term


Rick Nagel


Position #5, zone 1 - 4 year term


Loretta T. Nordquist



PINEHURST SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 94


Position #1 - 2 year term


Sam Alvord


Position #2 - 4 year term



Position #3 - 4 year term


Scott Saulsbury


Position #4 - 2 year term


Benjamin Schumacher


Position #5 - 4 year term


Audrey Impara



PROSPECT SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 59



Position #1 - 4 year term


Kristi Stockebrand



Position #2 - 4 year term


Walter Sam Mahoney


Position # 4 - 2 year term


Bruce Baker



ROGUE RIVER SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 35


Position #1 - 4 year term


Robert Hileman


Howard Wand


Position #3 - 4 year term


Trayce Jensen


Position #5 - 2 year term


Niki Coulter


Amber Swann



THREE RIVERS SCHOOL DISTRICT (Candidates file by zone with JOSEPHINE COUNTY and are on the ballot AT LARGE)


Zone #2 - Josephine County - 4 year term


Jadd Horban


Jim Weaver


Zone #4 - Josephine County - 4 year term


Ron Crume


Margaret Duncan


Dave Strahan



ROGUE VALLEY TRANSPORTATION DISTRICT


Position #1 - 4 year term


Connie Skillman


Position #2 - 4 year term


William A. Mansfield


Position #3 - 4 year term


Sharon Kohlmeier



APPLEGATE RURAL FIRE DISTRICT NO. 9 (Candidates from Jackson & Josephine Counties file with Jackson County and are on the ballot AT LARGE)


Position #1 - 4 year term


Craig A. Amann


Position #2 - 4 year term


David Laananen


Position #3 - 4 year term


Ed Temple



COLESTIN FIRE DISTRICT


Position #3 - 4 year term


Teri Lewyn Thomas


Position #4 - 4 year term


Cynthia Warzyn


Position #5 - 4 year term


Tod Davies



EVANS VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT NO. 6


Position #1 - 4 year term


Dale Ten Broeck


Position #4 - 4 year term


James (Brad) Hawkins


Rusty R. Riis



GREENSPRINGS RURAL FIRE DISTRICT


Position #1 - 4 year term


Daniel Speasl


Position #2 - 4 year term


Phil Kling



JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE DISTRICT NO. 3


Position #1 - 4 year term


Harvey Tonn


Position #3 - 4 year term


James Gillin


Position #5 - 4 year term


John B. Dimick



JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE DISTRICT NO. 4


Position #1 - 4 year term


Gary L. Smith, Sr.


Position #4 - 4 year term


Bill Littlefield


Position #5 - 4 year term


Mary Gunderlock



JACKSON COUNTY RURAL FIRE DISTRICT NO. 5


Position #1 - 4 year term


W. Dan Gregory


Position #2 - 4 year term


Bill Robertson


Richard Scowden



LAKE CREEK RURAL FIRE DISTRICT


Position #1 - 4 year term


Ron L. Fumasi


Position #2 - 4 year term


Robert A. Lacy


Position #4 - 2 year term



MEDFORD RURAL FIRE DISTRICT NO. 2


Position #1 - 4 year term


Bill Riggert


Lisa Sandrock


Position #2 - 4 year term


Daniel E. Marcisz


Position #5 - 4 year term


Robert J. Sheets



PROSPECT RURAL FIRE DISTRICT


2 positions - 4 year terms


Esther Brown


Jack Brown


ROGUE RIVER RURAL FIRE DISTRICT


Position #2 - 4 year term


Greg Winfrey


Position #5 - 4 year term


Chuck (Rocky) Shad 



ROGUE VALLEY SEWER SERVICES


3 positions - 4 year terms


Robert Dunn


Kay Harrison


Bill Stults



CHARLOTTE ANNE WATER DISTRICT


Position #2 - 4 year term


Paul E. Cloutier


Position #3 - 4 year term


Stephanie Abbott


Position #4 - 4 year term



ELK CITY WATER DISTRICT


3 positions - 4 year terms


Gene Crawford


Starla K. Norman


Mike Ryerson



JACKSONVILLE HIGHWAY WATER DISTRICT



Position #1 - 2 year term


Lisa Carroll


Position #2 - 4 year term


Caroline Walker


Position #3 - 4 year term


Marvin Teply

















 


printer friendly version Printer friendly version

If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use & Privacy Policy | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box 2014
Version 5.12.7