Jackson County Oregon - Return to Home  
Canoeing
Culture - Balloon Rally
Ag - Farming
History - Downtown Ashland
Nature - Upper Rogue RiverPeople - Sheriff Winters
Home Board of Commissioners Departments Services About Jackson County Subscribe Contact Us  
Find it Fast

Back to Elections
LINE

Contact Information Location & Office Hours
LINE
Chris Walker - County Clerk
LINE
Voter Registration
LINE
Election Information
LINE
*City of Gold Hill Recall Election - Aug. 25, 2014
*
*General Election - Nov. 4, 2014
*
*Primary Election - May 20, 2014
*
*Special Election - November 5, 2013
*
*Regular District Election - May 21, 2013
*
*Official Election Abstracts
*
*Official Election Results - summary report
*
*Official Election Results - precinct reports
*
*Sample Ballot
*
*Voters' Pamphlet
*
*Candidates Filed
*
*RCC & ESD
*
*School Districts
*
*RVTD & RVSS
*
*Fire Districts
*
*Water Districts
*
*General Election - November 6, 2012
*
*Primary Election - May 15, 2012
*
*City of Gold Hill Special Election - Sept 20, 2011
*
*Regular District Election - May 17, 2011
*
*J'ville Recall Election - Jan. 18, 2011
*
*General Election - Nov. 2, 2010
*
*Primary Election - May 18, 2010
*
*Special State Election - January 26, 2010
*
*Special Election - November 3, 2009
*
*Special Election - September 15, 2009
*
*Regular District Election - May 19, 2009
*
*Special Election - March 10, 2009
*
*08 GENERAL ELECTION - Nov. 4, 2008
*
*Election History
*
*GENERAL ELECTION 2004
LINE
Election Precinct Maps
LINE

Calendar
LINE
Frequent Questions
LINE
How Do I?
LINE
Job Opportunities
LINE
Links
LINE
News
LINE


 / Elections / Election Information / Regular District Election - May 21, 2013 / Candidates Filed

Candidates Filed

                                                       
                                                  
MAY 21, 2013 REGULAR DISTRICT ELECTION - Candidates Filed                                                  
                                                  
Rogue Community College (Candidates file by zone with Josephine County and are on the ballot by ZONE)                                                  
                                                  
Zone 2 - Southern Josephine County - 4 year term                                                  
     Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information                                             
                                                  
Zone 3 - Northwest Jackson County - 4 year term                                                  
     Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information                                             
     Marcus Heritage                                             
     Brett L Johnson                                             
                                                  
Zone 6 - Southwest Jackson County - 4 year term                                                  
     Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information                                             
     Tim Johnson                                             
                                                  
Zone 7 - North Medford - 4 year term                                                  
     Contact Josephine County Elections for filing information                                             
     Tim (Anthony) C Alford                                             
     Ron Fox                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Southern Oregon Education Service District (Candidates file by zone with Jackson County and are on the ballot by ZONE)                                                  
                                                  
Zone 1 - Josephine County - 4 year term                                                  
     DonnaJean Wendle                                             
                                                  
Zone 2 - Josephine County - 4 year term                                                  
     Jim Harrington                                             
                                                  
Zone 5 - School Districts #5, #94 and #4 except precinct 84 and portions of precinct 87 - 4 year term                                                  
     Christine Norton-Cotts                                             
                                                  
Zone 6 - portions of precincts 38, 54, 58, 60 & 64 and precincts 40, 42, 44, 46, 47 & 48 in School District #549C - 4 year term                                                  
     Gregory Applen                                             
                                                  
Zone 7 - portions of precincts 38, 54, 58 & 60 and precincts 56, 62, 70, 73, 74, 75 & 77 in School District #549C and the portion of precincts 90 & 96 within the boundaries of Medford Sch. District #549C - 4 year term                                                  
     Paul K Yates                                             
                                                  
Zone 8 - School Districts #6, #35 and that portion of Three Rivers School District now situated in Jackson County - 4 year term                                                  
     Leon Callahan                                             
     Lori Goodman-Vogel                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Ashland School District #5                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Deneice Covert Zeve                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Eva Skuratowicz                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Jim Westrick                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Butte Falls School District #91                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Daniel G Murphy                                             
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Shone M Ellis                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Mark W Hewitt                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Central Point School District #6 (Candidates file by zone with Jackson County and are on the ballot AT LARGE)                                                  
Zone 1 - south of the Rogue River minus Patrick Elem Sch Attendance area                                                  
Zone 2 - north of the Rogue River plus Patrick Elem Sch Attendance area                                                  
                                                  
Position #1, zone 1 - 4 year term                                                  
     June M Brock                                             
     Tracy Jackson                                             
                                                  
Position #2, zone 1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Bret Moore                                             
                                                  
Position #4, zone 2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Jolee Wallace                                             
                                                  
Position #5, zone 1 - 2 year term                                                  
     Ed Lindbloom                                             
     Catherine Salmon                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Eagle Point School District #9                                                  
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Ron Campbell                                             
     Scott M Grissom                                             
     Ralph Meeker                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Mark M Bateman                                             
     Dan Hodges                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Dianne Mihocko                                             
     Brian E Saling                                             
     Curt Sather                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Medford School District #549C                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Paulie Brading                                             
     Nicole (Nikki) Milam                                             
     Larry W Nicholson                                             
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Lisa McGowan                                             
     Jeff Thomas                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Curt Ankerberg                                             
     Cheryl Dykes                                             
     Matt Gebhardt                                             
     Tricia M Prendergast                                             
                                                  
                                                  
Phoenix-Talent School District #4 (Candidates file by zone with Jackson County and are on the ballot AT LARGE)                                                  
Zone 1 - Precincts 80 & 82 - Talent area                                                  
Zone 2 - Precincts 84 & 87 - Phoenix area                                                  
                                                  
Position #1, zone 2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Greg Frownfelter                                             
     Ruth Staten                                             
     Arron Waldron                                             
                                                  
Position #3, zone 1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Joseph DeLuca                                             
     Marina A Piacentini                                             
                                                  
Position #5, zone 1 - 2 year term                                                  
     Laura L Lotspeich                                             
     Dawn Watson                                             
                                                  
Position #6, zone 2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Debra A McAlister                                             
     Nathan Shinn                                             
                                                  
Position #7, zone 2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Craig L Prewitt                                             
     Maria Thompson                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Pinehurst School District #94                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Russ Branson                                             
                                                  
Position #2 - 2 year term                                                  
     Tad Cobb                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 2 year term                                                  
     Alison Kling                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Benjamin E Schumacher                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Prospect School District #59                                                  
                                                  
Position #2 - 2 year term                                                  
     Ben Breiholz                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Dale D Bliss                                             
     Lea L Reynolds                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Bruce Baker                                             
     Rocky VanWormer                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Gunner Gibson                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Rogue River School District #35                                                  
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Rich Pardy                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Bruce R Sund                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Niki Christine Coulter                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Three Rivers School District (Candidates file by zone with JOSEPHINE COUNTY and are on the ballot AT LARGE)                                                  
                                                  
Zone #1 - Josephine County - 4 year term                                                  
     Graham L Baker                                             
     Kate Dwyer                                             
     Carl LaFlamme                                             
                                                  
Zone #2 - Josephine County - 2 year term                                                  
     Kevin Marr                                             
     Danny York                                             
                                                  
Zone #3 - Applegate - 4 year term                                                  
     Bill Ertel                                             
     Kara Olmo                                             
     Dan Trader                                             
                                                  
Zone #5 - Josephine County - 4 year term                                                  
     Ian Kassab                                             
     Ronald A Lengwin                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Rogue Valley Transportation District                                                  
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Stan Littrell                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
                                                  
Position #6 - 4 year term                                                  
     Joel Marks                                             
                                                  
Position #7 - 4 year term                                                  
     Rick Dyer                                             
     Mary Ruth Wooding                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Applegate Rural Fire District #9 (Candidates from Jackson & Josephine Counties file with Jackson County and are on the ballot AT LARGE)                                                  
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Bob Ettner                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Lyn Hennion                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Colestin Fire District                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Pam Haunschild                                             
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Peggy A Moore                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 2 year term                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Evans Valley Fire District #6                                                  
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Keith Lynn                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Larry F Tuttle                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 2 year term                                                  
     Brian Chapman                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Dennis M Feeley                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Greensprings Rural Fire District                                                  
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Terri Ayers                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Deb Evans                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Robert Given                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Jackson County Rural Fire District #3                                                  
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Cynthia Hauser                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Ralph Browning                                             
     Colin Fagan                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Jackson County Rural Fire District #4                                                  
                                                  
Position #2 - 4 year term                                                  
     Rick Wythe                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Linda Hughes                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Jackson County Rural Fire District #5                                                  
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Fred S Baumgartner                                             
     Bill Robertson                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Sean Curry                                             
     Bob Miller                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Judy Baalman                                             
     Evan D Petersen                                             
     Steve Schulman                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Lake Creek Rural Fire District                                                  
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Medford Rural Fire District #2                                                  
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Jack Tait                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Duane Venekamp                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Prospect Rural Fire District                                                  
                                                  
3 positions - 4 year terms                                                  
     Carl R James                                             
     Dick Mast                                             
     Robert Scott                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Rogue River Rural Fire District                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
                                                  
Position #2 - 2 year term                                                  
     John Bond                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 4 year term                                                  
     Randy Cort                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Shirley O'Gara                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Rogue Valley Sewer Services                                                  
                                                  
2 positions - 4 year terms                                                  
     Jim Lewis                                             
     Michael Parker                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Charlotte Anne Water District - amended 2-15-13                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Keith Schwartz                                             
                                                  
Position #2 - 2 year term                                                  
     Adele Bell                                             
                                                  
Position #3 - 2 year term                                                  
                                                  
Position #4 - 2 year term                                                  
     Chuck Taylor                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Jude Forler                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Elk City Water District                                                  
                                                  
2 positions - 4 year terms                                                  
     Shannon Crawford                                             
     Leslee Ryerson                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
Jacksonville Highway Water District                                                  
                                                  
Position #1 - 4 year term                                                  
     Lisa Carroll                                             
                                                  
Position #4 - 4 year term                                                  
     Kari Forrest                                             
                                                  
Position #5 - 4 year term                                                  
     Debbie Dugan McGeary                                             
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
                                                  
                         

 


printer friendly version Printer friendly version

If you have questions regarding the site, please contact the webmaster.
Terms of Use & Privacy Policy | Built using Project A's Site-in-a-Box 2014
Version 5.12.7